skip navigation

Calendar Month List

« October 2019 »

  • Oct
  • 5
Girls Hockey Day
  • Saturday, 10:00am CDT-12:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Chisholm Rink
  • Tag(s): U12 
Girls Hockey Day
  • Saturday, 10:00am CDT-12:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Chisholm Rink
  • Tag(s): U10 
  • Oct
  • 7
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Monday, 3:30pm CDT-4:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Monday, 4:30pm CDT-5:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Monday, 5:30pm CDT-6:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Monday, 6:45pm CDT-7:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 8
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Tuesday, 5:30pm CDT-6:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Tuesday, 8:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 9
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Wednesday, 3:30pm CDT-4:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CDT-6:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Wednesday, 6:45pm CDT-7:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 10
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Thursday, 5:30pm CDT-6:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Thursday, 8:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 11
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Friday, 3:30pm CDT-4:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Friday, 5:30pm CDT-6:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Friday, 6:45pm CDT-7:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Friday, 8:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 12
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Saturday, 10:15am CDT-11:15am CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Saturday, 11:30am CDT-12:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 13
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Sunday, 3:00pm CDT-4:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
U10 Parent Meeting
  • Sunday, 3:30pm CDT-4:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairground Arena, Hibbing, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): U10 
  • Oct
  • 14
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Monday, 4:00pm CDT-5:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Monday, 5:30pm CDT-7:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Monday, 7:15pm CDT-8:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 15
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Tuesday, 4:00pm CDT-5:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Tuesday, 5:45pm CDT-7:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Tuesday, 7:15pm CDT-8:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 16
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Wednesday, 3:30pm CDT-4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Wednesday, 7:15pm CDT-8:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 17
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Thursday, 4:00pm CDT-5:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Thursday, 5:45pm CDT-7:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 20
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Sunday, 12:00pm CDT-1:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
Dryland
  • Sunday, 3:00pm CDT-4:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Dryland prior to practice! Sticks, gloves, shoes and workout clothes needed!
  • Location: Fairground Arena, Hibbing, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): U10 
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Sunday, 4:00pm CDT-5:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
LTS 1: Learn To Skate
  • Sunday, 5:15pm CDT-6:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): LTS 
Goalie School: Goalie
  • Sunday, 6:30pm CDT-8:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Goalies 
  • Oct
  • 21
All Peewee Practice: Peewee A, Peewee B
  • Monday, 4:45pm CDT-5:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A  Peewee B 
U12 Parent Meeting
  • Monday, 5:40pm CDT-6:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairground Arena, Hibbing, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): U12 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Monday, 6:00pm CDT-7:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
All Bantam Practice: Bantam A, Bantam B
  • Monday, 7:15pm CDT-8:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A  Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 22
Peewee A Practice: Peewee A
  • Tuesday, 3:30pm CDT-4:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A 
Peewee B Practice: Peewee B
  • Tuesday, 5:00pm CDT-6:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee B 
Bantam B Practice: Bantam B
  • Tuesday, 6:00pm CDT-7:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Chisholm Sports Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam B 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Tuesday, 6:30pm CDT-7:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
Bantam A Practice: Bantam A
  • Tuesday, 8:00pm CDT-9:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A 
  • Oct
  • 23
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Wednesday, 3:30pm CDT-4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
Bantam A Practice: Bantam A
  • Wednesday, 6:45pm CDT-8:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Memorial Building
  • Tag(s): Bantam A 
Bantam B Practice: Bantam B
  • Wednesday, 8:15pm CDT-9:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 24
Bantam A Practice: Bantam A
  • Thursday, 3:00pm CDT-4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A 
Peewee A Practice: Peewee A
  • Thursday, 4:45pm CDT-6:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A 
8U Practice: 8U
  • Thursday, 5:15pm CDT-6:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Chisholm Sports Arena
  • Tag(s): U8 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Thursday, 6:15pm CDT-7:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
Peewee B Practice: Peewee B
  • Thursday, 6:30pm CDT-7:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Chisholm Sports Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee B 
  • Oct
  • 25
Peewee A Scrimmages: Peewee A
  • Friday, 3:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Home
  • Tag(s): Peewee A 
Bantam A Scrimmages: Bantam A, Fort Frances
  • Friday, 4:45pm CDT-6:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A 
  • Oct
  • 26
Peewee A Practice: Peewee A
  • Saturday, 8:00am CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Home
  • Tag(s): Peewee A 
Bantam A Scrimmages: Bantam A, Northern Lakes
  • Saturday, 3:00pm CDT-4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A 
  • Oct
  • 27
Dryland
  • Sunday, 1:45pm CDT-2:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Dryland prior to practice! Sticks, gloves, shoes and workout clothes needed!
  • Location: Fairground Arena, Hibbing, MN, USA
  • Tag(s): U10 
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Sunday, 2:45pm CDT-3:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
8U Practice: 8U
  • Sunday, 4:00pm CDT-5:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U8 
Goalie School: Goalie
  • Sunday, 6:30pm CDT-8:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Goalies 
  • Oct
  • 28
Peewee A Practice: Peewee A
  • Monday, 4:45pm CDT-5:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A 
Peewee B Practice: Peewee B
  • Monday, 6:00pm CDT-7:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee B 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Monday, 7:15pm CDT-8:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
  • Oct
  • 29
Peewee A Practice: Peewee A
  • Tuesday, 3:30pm CDT-4:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A 
Peewee B Practice: Peewee B
  • Tuesday, 5:00pm CDT-6:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee B 
Bantam B Practice: Bantam B
  • Tuesday, 6:00pm CDT-7:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Chisholm Sports Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam B 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Tuesday, 6:30pm CDT-7:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U12 
Bantam A Practice: Bantam A
  • Tuesday, 8:00pm CDT-9:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A 
  • Oct
  • 30
10U Practice: 10UB
  • Wednesday, 3:30pm CDT-4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): U10 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Wednesday, 5:00pm CDT-6:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Memorial Building
  • Tag(s): U12 
Bantam A Practice: Bantam A
  • Wednesday, 7:45pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Memorial Building
  • Tag(s): Bantam A 
Bantam B Practice: Bantam B
  • Wednesday, 8:15pm CDT-9:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam B 
  • Oct
  • 31
Bantam A Practice: Bantam A
  • Thursday, 3:00pm CDT-4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Bantam A 
Peewee A Practice: Peewee A
  • Thursday, 4:45pm CDT-6:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Fairgrounds Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee A 
12U Practice: 12UB
  • Thursday, 5:00pm CDT-6:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Memorial Building
  • Tag(s): U12 
8U Practice: 8U
  • Thursday, 5:15pm CDT-6:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Chisholm Sports Arena
  • Tag(s): U8 
Peewee B Practice: Peewee B
  • Thursday, 6:30pm CDT-7:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Chisholm Sports Arena
  • Tag(s): Peewee B